Immunisation session dates

Bookings and cancellations

You do not have to make a booking to attend an immunisation session.

The sessions for your child or baby are recorded in your My Health and Development Record (Child Health Record).

If you are unable to attend the session recorded in your Child Health Record you can attend a later session at another venue in the same month.

You do not need to let Council know if you missed a session and are planning to attend a different session.

If you are late for a dose of vaccine, you do not need to start again or repeat any doses.

Council immunisation sessions 2017

VenueBrunswick *COBURG*(Change of venue)Brunswick EastFawknerCoburgGlenroyBrunswick WestCoburg*Coburg* NEW SESSION*Brunswick East *NEW SESSION
Day Wednesday Thursday Monday Tuesday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Saturday Saturday
Time

6 pm
7.45 pm

1 pm -
2.45 pm

10 am - 11.45 am

1 pm -
2.45 pm

10 am - 11.45 am

10 am -
11.45 am

1 pm -
2.45 pm

6 pm -
7.45 pm

10 am - 11.30 am 10 am - 11.30 am

November

1

2

13

14 20 21 22 23 x 18

December

6

7

11

12

18

19

20

21

16 x
 

Brunswick Town Hall
233 Sydney Road

Coburg Concert Hall
(Moreland Civic Centre), 90 Bell Street

Fleming Park Hall
104 Victoria Street

*Pram access via Bocce Club

Fawkner Community Hall
Jukes Road

Coburg Concert Hall
(Moreland Civic Centre), 90 Bell Street

Glenroy Hall
cnr Cromwell 
and Murrell Streets

St John's Anglican Church
cnr
Melville Road and Victoria Street 

Coburg Concert Hall
Moreland Civic Centre, 90 Bell Street

Harry Atkinson Arts and Craft Centre Coburg Lake Reserve, Coburg (Off Murray Rd)

Fleming Park Hall
104 Victoria Street

Pram access via Bocce Club

 

Council immunisation sessions 2018

VenueBrunswick*PASCOE VALE* (Change of venue)Brunswick East*FAWKNER*
Change of
venue)
CoburgGlenroyBrunswick WestCoburg Coburg
 DayWednesday  ThursdayMonday TuesdayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursday  Saturday
 Time6 pm -
7.45 pm
1 pm - 
2.45 pm
10 am -
11.45 am
1 pm - 
2.45 pm
10 am -
11.45 am 
10 am -
11.45 am
1 pm - 
2.45 pm 
6 pm - 
7.45 pm
10 am - 
11.30 am
 January34891516241820
 February785131920211517
 March7***85131920211517
 April459101617181214
 May23781415232412
 June674121819272816
 July459101617252621
  August12671314222318
 September5610111718262715
 October34891516242513
 November7812131920212910
 December56101117181920*8
 Brunswick Town Hall
233 Sydney Road 
***SESSION 7 March 2017 will be at Fleming Park Hall due to Brunswick Music Festival
Pascoe Vale Community Centre     Prospect Street(new building next to pool complex)Fleming Park Hall
104 Victoria Street
*Pram access via Bocce Club
CB Smith Sport and Education Centre
Jukes Road Under soccer stadium at end of carpark)
Coburg Concert Hall
(Moreland Civic Centre), 90 Bell Street(Enter Urquhart Street)
Glenroy Hall
cnr Cromwell 
and Murrell Streets
St John's Anglican Church
cnr
Melville Road and Victoria Street  (Enter Daly Street)
Coburg Concert Hall
(Moreland Civic Centre), 90 Bell Street(Enter Urquhart Street)
*3 week gap only
 Harry Atkinson Arts and Craft Centre Coburg Lake Reserve, Coburg(Off Murray Road)

 

Download Council session dates for 2017 (DOC 88Kb)

Download Council session dates for 2018 (DOC 46Kb)